Home > Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Five's International S.R.L. (owner of the “website”: www.fives.ro) recognises the importance of protecting the personal data you provide to us.
The information that reaches us via the website will be used for marketing purposes, in compliance with the law and technical requirements.

To improve your experience while visiting the website and to provide you with information that closely matches your interests, our website also uses cookies. The Cookies Policy is available here.

By filling out the “Newsletter” form, the user’s personal data will be included into our database to answer individual requests.

These data will be processed automatically and can thus be accessed only by those employees or collaborators of our company who are expressly authorised in this respect and to the extent that accessing the data is necessary in order to process or protect your legitimate interests.

Five’s International S.R.L. has taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect personal data provided by the users of the website against: accidental or illicit destruction, against accidental loss or damage and against storage, processing, access or illicit disclosure of these data.

By reading this document, you are informed that Five’s undertakes to comply with the following rights: the right to information, right to access the data, right to intervention, right to opposition, right to not be subject to an individual decision, the right to refer to a court of law in case of violation of their rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals regarding personal data processing and the free circulation thereof.

At your simple request addressed to Five’s International S.R.L., any personal data that belongs to you shall be corrected, amended or deleted according to the legal provisions in force. To send us such a request, please use the contact information from the “Terms and Conditions”, section “Unsubscribe”, available here.

© 2018 by FIVE’S International